week 7

And here we go for Week 7, with the MAR Championships & FIRST Michigan State Championships! FIRST Dean’s List logistics  information about the Championships will be posted tomorrow as well, so check back!

Week 7:

MAR Championships:
Alexandra Sorge – 102
Steven Donow – 223
Margaret Mary Riling – 433
Elizabeth Skeele – 75

MSC:
Ryan Hoyt – 2834
Andrew Palardy – 33
Ian Pudney – 862
Matthew Wagner – 1684
Jaris Dingman – 3538
Claire Goolsby – 548

Week 6

Congrats to the Dean’s List finalists from Week 6! We’re coming down the timeline towards Championships 2012; get ready!

Week 6 Regionals:

Queen City Regional:
Ray Frank – 144
Danielle Gehron – 3138

North Carolina Regional:
David Gomez – 3196
Annalise Wenig – 2655

Lone Star Regional:
Elizabeth Waters – 624
Allison Rich – 2881

Spokane Regional:
Brett Menzies – 2865
Sydney Miller – 1983

Central Valley Regional:
Grace Douglass – 3512
Alexander O’Brien – 4135

Las Vegas Regional: 
Geoffrey Angle – 60
Jacob Copus – 585

Keep posted here at itsthedeanslist; we’ll be posting details about the upcoming MAR/MS Championships, and some happenings at the 2012 FIRST World Championships!

Congrats to everyone, and GO FIRST!

– Kyle J.

Weeks 5 & 4

Week 5 Regionals:

SBPLI Long Island Regional:
Emily Stern – 353
Josh Graber- 2638

Oklahoma Regional:
Carolyn Click – 2352
Jon Bolin – 2435

Dallas West Regional:
Garrett Witowski – 2468
Matthew Ricks – 704

Dallas East Regional:
Krista Petty – 3350
Kenyan Burnham – 1817

Greater Toronto West Regional:
Rameesha Qazi – 1241
Sultan Khan – 4367

Minnesota North Star Regional:
Jacob Corway – 3278
Brendan Urke – 3691

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional:
Caleb Sykes – 2052
Aaron Redepenning – 3524

South Florida Regional:
Katie Austin – 1902
Jessie Poen – 1557

Washington DC Regional:
Abigail Ackerman – ?
Rishabh Simhal – ?

Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional:
Domenic Bozzuto – 1071
David Powers – 228

Silicon Valley Regional:
Kunal Mehta – 604
Eric Bakan – 254

Week 4 Regionals:

Palmetto Regional:
Mandy Turner – 415
Samuel Bowen – 281

Wisconsin Regional:
Annalyssa Martin – 2062
Corin Rypkema – 706

Seattle Olympic Regional:
Jacob Ebey – 3574
Gizelle Gaudo – 488

Seattle Cascade Regional:
Jonathan Adamson – 2929
Andrew Isola – 360

Arizona Regional:
John Rangel – 842
Destiny Simpson – 2486

Buckeye Regional:
Samantha Santoscon – 2399
Jessica Greer – 677

St. Louis Regional:
Evan Anderson – 1208
Andrew Amburgey – 1094

Boston Regional:
Sean Halloran – 2084
Oliver Graff – 3780

Hawaii Regional:
Ryan Matsumoto –  2348
Michael Nelson –  2460

Waterloo Regional:
Janelle Taylor – 781
Alex Wilcox – 1305

Colorado Regional:
Jasmine Kemble – 2996
Nicholas Pontius – 399

Midwest Regional:
Jessica Endres -111
Olga Ramos -3186

As of Week 3………

Week 1 Regionals:

Greater Kansas City Regional:
Laura Spatz – 1986
Chris Gillespie – 1810

Alamo Regional:
Matthew Blake – 3481
Nathaniel McLauchlan – 2158

Smoky Mountains Regional:
Rhetta Wingert – 2783
Brian Haidet – 451

BAE Granite State Regional:
Amelia Jennings – 1519
Tristan Evarts – 1058

San Diego Regional:
Loren Preciado – 2193
Linda Lam – 812

Israel Regional:
Yarden Saad – 3339
Assaf Saar – 2230

Week 2 Regionals:
Finger Lakes Regional:
Christa Lawniczak – 340
Justin Byers- 1511

WPI Regional:
Brian Nardone – 1100
Alexander Ouellet – 348

Greater Toronto East Regional:
Taylor Nicholson – 1114
Craig Robinson – 1114

Oregon Regional:
Mary Steiner – 1510
Marina Dimitrov – 1540

Lake Superior Regional:
Ben Wiggins – 2846
Abigail Schaefer – 1714

Chesapeake Regional:
Aaron Lantz – 1629
Sagarika Das – 449

Orlando Regional:
Emily Gardner – 3502
Nathaniel Jefferson – 2757

Pittsburgh Regional:
Jaden Barney – 3504
Chase Douglass – 128

Week 3 Regionals:
Festival de Robotique FRC a Montreal Regional:
Simon Barrette – 3990
Joseph Bacchard – 2626

Sacremento Regional:
Emily Kellison-Linn – 1868
Kunal Marwaha – 2073

Los Angeles Regional:
James Carr – 3309
Priyana Hannan – 599

Peachtree Regional:
Carlie Schulter – 1311
Blake Hauser – 2415

Boilermaker Regional:
Mary Catherine Bitter – 1732
Adi Ben-Yehoshua – 1501

Bayou Regional:
Casey Edgerton – 418
Rachel Holladay – 1912

Utah Regional:
Caitlin Vitale-Sullivan – 1569
TJ Houze – 4348

Virginia Regional:
Bob Rodi – ?
Rachel Wilbur – 2363

New York City Regional:
Ikechukwu Chu – 3059
Rohit Sharma – 2579